KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

targeting the business segment over

Chinese translation: FYI


07:59 Dec 10, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: targeting the business segment over
In addition to Cablevision and Time Warner Cable, Cox has been without argument one of the most aggressive cable MSOs targeting the business segment over fiber and its coax plant.
注:coax plant指同轴设备。
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
籍以(凭借)光缆和它的同轴设备瞄准了这一商业/生意领域.
Selected response from:

SenQ
Grading comment
谢谢!
一并谢过Shang!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2FYISenQ
4凭借...进军该市场
Shang


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
FYI


Explanation:
籍以(凭借)光缆和它的同轴设备瞄准了这一商业/生意领域.

SenQ
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
谢谢!
一并谢过Shang!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Xiang
1 hr
  -> thank you.

agree  English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
2 days12 hrs
  -> thanks!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
凭借...进军该市场


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 711