KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

cable feeds

Chinese translation: suggestion


08:03 Dec 10, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: cable feeds
From Cox, Jelecos not only gets voice service, but a T1 equivalent service that is multiplexed over multiple cable lines. Basically, Jelecos takes the Cox cable feeds and connects them to two cable modems and then perimeter equipment to multiplex the connections.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:suggestion
Explanation:
由Cox提供的缆线
Selected response from:

SenQ
Grading comment
谢谢!
简译:电缆或线缆
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5电缆馈送
Danbing HE
4电缆信号馈送
Mark Xiang
4suggestionSenQ


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suggestion


Explanation:
由Cox提供的缆线

SenQ
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
谢谢!
简译:电缆或线缆

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
电缆信号馈送


Explanation:
7_Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 87.15
Cable TV feeds are available in every dorm room, so you’ll never miss anepisode of Buffy the Vampire Slayer
http://www.gzscse.gov.cn/luntan/b_kantie.asp?tiezi=52

Mark Xiang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 390

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
电缆馈送


Explanation:
Cox=同轴电缆?

Danbing HE
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 103