KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

premium content

Chinese translation: 高价值内容/优质的: 经过评估、选择的内容/有深度的内容


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:premium content
Chinese translation:高价值内容/优质的: 经过评估、选择的内容/有深度的内容
Entered by: Mark Xiang

08:27 Dec 10, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: premium content
The premium content market is also heating up. RCN’s digital music service, Rhapsody, offers “a growing library of over 20,000 albums from more than 8,000 top artists” and users can try it free for a week. For its part, Comcast announced a deal this summer to carry live streaming ABC news programming, on-demand video news and Disney children’s games and content, most of which is free.
优质内容?高级内容?溢价内容?还是??
clearwater
China
高价值内容/优质的: 经过评估、选择的内容/有深度的内容
Explanation:
目的是要制定一个开放性的解决方案,让诸如电影、音乐带(MV)等高价值内容(Premium content)
www.eettaiwan.com/ART_8800350808_617717,617726.HTM

Web of Science - Premium Content. 优质的: 经过评估、选择的内容.
每个Web of Science期刊都是特别挑选的,各自领域中具有影响力的期刊. ... Web of Science对于您的组织、机构的价值. Web of Science - Premium Content. 有深度的! ...
www.lic.nkfust.edu.tw/03services/ bi/93date/WOS&JCR%201014-.ppt
Selected response from:

Mark Xiang
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:优质内容
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1增值内容SenQ
5高价值内容
Danbing HE
4premium-免费
stonejohn
4高价值内容/优质的: 经过评估、选择的内容/有深度的内容
Mark Xiang


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
增值内容


Explanation:
增值内容

SenQ
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jay Wang
5 mins
  -> thanks :>

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
premium-免费


Explanation:
"users can try it free for a week"由此建议这里的premium译为免费。


    www.cnetnews.com.cn/news/ net/story/0,3800050307,39225123,00.htm
stonejohn
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 85

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
高价值内容/优质的: 经过评估、选择的内容/有深度的内容


Explanation:
目的是要制定一个开放性的解决方案,让诸如电影、音乐带(MV)等高价值内容(Premium content)
www.eettaiwan.com/ART_8800350808_617717,617726.HTM

Web of Science - Premium Content. 优质的: 经过评估、选择的内容.
每个Web of Science期刊都是特别挑选的,各自领域中具有影响力的期刊. ... Web of Science对于您的组织、机构的价值. Web of Science - Premium Content. 有深度的! ...
www.lic.nkfust.edu.tw/03services/ bi/93date/WOS&JCR%201014-.ppt

Mark Xiang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 390
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:优质内容

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
高价值内容


Explanation:
经过挑选的。通常指音乐,游戏等倾向于付费的内容。

Danbing HE
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 103