KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

hack approach

Chinese translation: 捷径/手段


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hack approach
Chinese translation:捷径/手段

12:40 Feb 18, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: hack approach
But for now, there's an interesting hack approach for runs too long to use Ethernet for data.

TIA!
Edward Wang
捷径/手段
Explanation:
捷径/手段
Selected response from:

David Li
Grading comment
thx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3捷径/手段David Li
4租用方法/途径
Mark Xiang


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
捷径/手段


Explanation:
捷径/手段

David Li
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
thx!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
23 mins

agree  Frank (Wei-fang) Luo
3 hrs

agree  Shang
1 day3 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
租用方法/途径


Explanation:
租用方法/途径

Mark Xiang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 390