KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Journalism

Harrow College of Higher Education

Chinese translation: (原)哈罗高等教育学院


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Harrow College of Higher Education
Chinese translation:(原)哈罗高等教育学院
Entered by: Edward LIU

01:10 Apr 8, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Journalism
English term or phrase: Harrow College of Higher Education
哈罗高等教育学院?
这是英国的一所大学。
clearwater
China
(原)哈罗高等教育学院
Explanation:
(原)哈罗高等教育学院,1990年归入中伦敦理工大学(Polytechnic of Central London),后者现在叫威斯敏斯特大学(University of Westminster)

详见一下链接:
http://www.legislation.hmso.gov.uk/si/si1990/Uksi_19900482_e... - 15k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 12 mins (2004-04-08 02:22:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.legislation.hmso.gov.uk/si/si1990/Uksi_19900482_en_1.ht...

www.wmin.ac.uk/static/vice-chancellor.asp - 15k
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(原)哈罗高等教育学院
Edward LIU
4哈罗高等教育学院Jade Lai
4哈洛公学
Chinoise


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
哈洛公学


Explanation:
哈洛公学

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-04-08 01:17:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or 哈罗公学

http://cn.oxbridgeedu.com/pages/zhidu/shili.htm

Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 33

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
harrow college of higher education
哈罗高等教育学院


Explanation:
哈罗高等教育学院

Harrow = 哈罗
Higher Education = 高等教育
College = 学院


Jade Lai

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(原)哈罗高等教育学院


Explanation:
(原)哈罗高等教育学院,1990年归入中伦敦理工大学(Polytechnic of Central London),后者现在叫威斯敏斯特大学(University of Westminster)

详见一下链接:
http://www.legislation.hmso.gov.uk/si/si1990/Uksi_19900482_e... - 15k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 12 mins (2004-04-08 02:22:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.legislation.hmso.gov.uk/si/si1990/Uksi_19900482_en_1.ht...

www.wmin.ac.uk/static/vice-chancellor.asp - 15k

Edward LIU
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
谢谢!