KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law: Contract(s)

by the earliest of

Chinese translation: 时间依以下哪个较早为准


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:by the earliest of
Chinese translation:时间依以下哪个较早为准
Entered by: Robert Fong

14:22 May 17, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: by the earliest of
IF AAA OFFERS YOU A FRANCHISE, AAA MUST PROVIDE THIS OFFERING CIRCULAR TO YOU BY THE EARLIEST OF:

a)THE FIRST PERSONAL MEETING TO DISCUSS AAA’S FRANCHISE; OR
b)TEN BUSINESS DAYS BEFORE SIGNING OF ANY BINDING AGREEMENT
SunnyShirley
时间依以下哪个较早为准
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Robert Fong
China
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4时间依以下哪个较早为准
Robert Fong
5(以下)两者以较早者为准Haiyang Ai


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
时间依以下哪个较早为准


Explanation:
.

Robert Fong
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  duoqing843
25 mins
  -> thanks

agree  xxxzhongren
41 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Philip Tang
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  glfanee2c: 时间依以下最早者为准
1 day14 hrs

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(以下)两者以较早者为准


Explanation:
by the earliest of -> (以下)两者以较早者为准

Haiyang Ai
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese