KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law: Contract(s)

A sentence.

Chinese translation: A immediately prior to B A动作在B动作发生之后即刻进行 The solution should be prepared immediately prior to use。药液应在配制后立即使用。所以我翻译成:协议中任何一方都无义务在签署协议后即刻向协议另一


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Neither party shall be liable to pay or satisfy to the other party any secured or unsecured debt or liability owed to that party by the other party immediately prior to this agreement.
Chinese translation:A immediately prior to B A动作在B动作发生之后即刻进行 The solution should be prepared immediately prior to use。药液应在配制后立即使用。所以我翻译成:协议中任何一方都无义务在签署协议后即刻向协议另一
Entered by: albertdeng

03:38 Feb 15, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: A sentence.
Neither party shall be liable to pay or satisfy to the other party any secured or unsecured debt or liability owed to that party by the other party immediately prior to this agreement.
albertdeng
New Zealand
试译
Explanation:
A immediately prior to B
A动作在B动作发生之后即刻进行
The solution should be prepared immediately prior to use。
药液应在配制后立即使用。
所以我翻译成:协议中任何一方都无义务在签署协议后即刻向协议另一方偿还或清偿该方所欠另一方的任何抵押或非抵押债务。
Selected response from:

??
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5在这协意有效(签署)之前的.....
billychang
3试译??


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a sentence.
在这协意有效(签署)之前的.....


Explanation:
..

billychang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a sentence.
试译


Explanation:
A immediately prior to B
A动作在B动作发生之后即刻进行
The solution should be prepared immediately prior to use。
药液应在配制后立即使用。
所以我翻译成:协议中任何一方都无义务在签署协议后即刻向协议另一方偿还或清偿该方所欠另一方的任何抵押或非抵押债务。

??
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.