KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law: Contract(s)

Processor

Chinese translation: 代工方


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Processor
Chinese translation:代工方
Entered by: Li Rui

05:47 Oct 24, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Processor
the toll production agreement is made by and between X (hereinafter called “Owner”) and Y (hereinafter called “Processor”)

If owner is 所有者, then can I translate the processor into 加工者?
Long Jiang
代工方
Explanation:
一般用代工多些
Selected response from:

Li Rui
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3加工方
Shang
4 +2代工方
Li Rui
4 +2代工人Wenjer Leuschel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
processor
代工人


Explanation:
顯然是代工的一方。


Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 106

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Li Rui: 代工方
3 hrs
  -> 謝謝你,代工方比代工人恰當,你可以貼出,我會給你同意。

agree  Chinoise
1 day15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
processor
加工方


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ysun
45 mins
  -> Thanks Yueyin!

agree  beschicht
17 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Chinoise
1 day14 hrs
  -> Thank you!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
processor
代工方


Explanation:
一般用代工多些

Li Rui
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
1 day10 hrs
  -> great thanks

agree  Wenjer Leuschel
1 day14 hrs
  -> great thanks