KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law: Contract(s)

premises

Chinese translation: [公司]经营场所


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:premises
Chinese translation:[公司]经营场所
Entered by: chineselaw

14:26 Feb 14, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: premises
any premises of the Company

该怎么翻译“premises”这个词呢?字典的解释为: (企业, 机构等使用的)房屋连地基。但这样翻译显然太繁复了,有没有比较简洁一点的翻译呢? 谢谢!
Julia Zou
China
[公司]经营场所
Explanation:
这是公司法中常用的一个术语。你“谷歌”一下,我相信会出现很多结果。
Selected response from:

chineselaw
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4[公司]经营场所
chineselaw
2 +1场所
franksf


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
场所


Explanation:
场所 -- 故事发生的地方

franksf
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
1 day32 mins
  -> Thank you, Wenjer.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
[公司]经营场所


Explanation:
这是公司法中常用的一个术语。你“谷歌”一下,我相信会出现很多结果。

chineselaw
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  franksf
16 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Fang Sheng
28 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Wenjer Leuschel
1 day3 mins

agree  Danbing HE
1 day19 hrs