KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law: Contract(s)

CONSULTANT

Chinese translation: 顾问/咨询专有信息协议


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CONSULTANT PROPRIETARY INFORMATION AGREEMENT
Chinese translation:顾问/咨询专有信息协议
Entered by: Nai-Ching Ting

02:25 Feb 15, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: CONSULTANT
CONSULTANT PROPRIETARY INFORMATION AGREEMENT 翻译成“咨询专有信息协议”还是“专有信息顾问协议”呢?如果您还有其它的译法,烦请告知,谢谢!

我在google上搜索的信息是:“咨询协议”一般翻译成“consulting agreement"
Julia Zou
China
Try
Explanation:
CONSULTANT PROPRIETARY INFORMATION AGREEMENT 或可译为:顾问专有信息协议
Please refer to:
可协同私属(Proprietary)通信协议作业,包括对个别产业标准之客制化支. 援。在此指的是产业电子讯息内容(Payload)部份。 ... Registry Information Model. Registry Services. Collaboration-Protocol Profile and Agreement(CPP/CPA)
icts.nici.nat.gov.tw/upload/tech/th_200583095541.pdf?PHPSESSID=55e96a14f73eeed75eb5b3bb34f91923 -

or:PROPRIETARY MATERIALS AGREEMENT. 知识财产权协议. I understand that all materials, concepts, and information (collectively “Materials”) ... Program, workshop, consulting, or similar business activity which I make available to my ...
www.graduateslandmarkforum.com/Taiwan_RIF.pdf
Selected response from:

Nai-Ching Ting
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1TryNai-Ching Ting
4FYI
clearwater


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consultant
FYI


Explanation:
一点拙见:此处的Consultant其实就是Consultant's。

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 27

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consultant
Try


Explanation:
CONSULTANT PROPRIETARY INFORMATION AGREEMENT 或可译为:顾问专有信息协议
Please refer to:
可协同私属(Proprietary)通信协议作业,包括对个别产业标准之客制化支. 援。在此指的是产业电子讯息内容(Payload)部份。 ... Registry Information Model. Registry Services. Collaboration-Protocol Profile and Agreement(CPP/CPA)
icts.nici.nat.gov.tw/upload/tech/th_200583095541.pdf?PHPSESSID=55e96a14f73eeed75eb5b3bb34f91923 -

or:PROPRIETARY MATERIALS AGREEMENT. 知识财产权协议. I understand that all materials, concepts, and information (collectively “Materials”) ... Program, workshop, consulting, or similar business activity which I make available to my ...
www.graduateslandmarkforum.com/Taiwan_RIF.pdf


Nai-Ching Ting
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
1 day8 hrs
  -> Thank you!