KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law: Contract(s)

"Accused Products”

Chinese translation: 侵權產品


08:58 Feb 19, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / agreement
English term or phrase: "Accused Products”
objects to the definition of the term "Accused Products” as overly broad, unduly burdensome
redred
China
Chinese translation:侵權產品
Explanation:
侵權產品
Selected response from:

Red & Black
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2涉嫌产品
franksf
4 +1侵犯(他人)专利权的产品
Shang
3 +1侵權產品Red & Black


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Accused Products
涉嫌产品


Explanation:
涉嫌产品

franksf
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: 即:受到指控的产品。
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Wenjer.

agree  pkchan
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, PK.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
侵犯(他人)专利权的产品


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  karcsy
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Karcsy!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
侵權產品


Explanation:
侵權產品

Red & Black
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  karcsy
1 hr
  -> Thank you!