KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law: Contract(s)

in good time

Chinese translation: 及时


13:20 Apr 8, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / distribution contract
English term or phrase: in good time
the distributor shall inform the supplier in good time of any contemplated participation in fairs and exhibition.
836537
Chinese translation:及时
Explanation:
供参考
Selected response from:

Jason Young
China
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10及时
Jason Young
4 +1在合理期限内
Peng Liu


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
及时


Explanation:
供参考

Jason Young
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Wang: 真快!呵呵
1 min
  -> 哈哈,承让

agree  Forrest Liang
1 hr

agree  Guei Lin
2 hrs

agree  karcsy
3 hrs

agree  AZ-Loc
11 hrs

agree  Wendy Zeng: agree
12 hrs

agree  Helen Li
12 hrs

agree  Yan Yuliang: agree
15 hrs

agree  orientalhorizon
20 hrs

agree  Joy-KC
4 days

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
在合理期限内


Explanation:
个人意见

Peng Liu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pengyu peng
2 days8 mins