KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law: Contract(s)

Sd/-seal

Chinese translation: Sd: sealed


05:56 Apr 24, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Sd/-seal
Sd/-seal of the u.a.e. ministry of commerce trade marks
Kevin Z
Chinese translation:Sd: sealed
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

LoyalTrans
Grading comment
thanks

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2签字/盖章Felix Sun
4 +1signed/-sealuli1
4由xxx盖章、xxx盖的章
lbone
4Sd: sealed
LoyalTrans


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sd/-seal
Sd: sealed


Explanation:
FYI

LoyalTrans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 123
Grading comment
thanks

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sd/-seal of xxx
由xxx盖章、xxx盖的章


Explanation:
Siegel des = Sd = Seal of

参考:
http://forums.wow-europe.com/thread.html;jsessionid=9D290EBB...
Siegel des = Sd = Seal of = So Segen des = Sd = Blessing of = Bo Suffixe Befehl = B = Command = C Freiheit = Freedom = F Gerechtigkeit = G = Justice = J ...

lbone
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 17

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sd/-seal
signed/-seal


Explanation:
first the signature then the seal

uli1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoyalTrans
53 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sd/-seal
签字/盖章


Explanation:
同意第一种英语解释

Felix Sun
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  karcsy
9 hrs

agree  Helen Li
17 hrs