KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law: Contract(s)

identify

Chinese translation: 找出/发现/识别/


08:25 Apr 28, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: identify
We identify exceptional management teams leading dynamic growth companies across a range of sectors.
Duobing Chen
China
Chinese translation:找出/发现/识别/
Explanation:
或“找到”等。
Selected response from:

Frank Wang
China
Grading comment
thanks to all!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3找出/发现/识别/
Frank Wang
4挖掘/开发
Jason Young
3 +1找出;找到
LoyalTrans


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
找出;找到


Explanation:
属于比较难翻的词。。


LoyalTrans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Wang
2 mins
  -> thanks!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
找出/发现/识别/


Explanation:
或“找到”等。

Frank Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 25
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
thanks to all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoyalTrans
9 mins

agree  Gertrude Tsau
2 hrs

agree  xxxPamanush
3 days20 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
挖掘/开发


Explanation:
供参考

Jason Young
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 14