KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law: Contract(s)

non-solicitation agreement

Chinese translation: 不得拉拢客户协议


03:04 Apr 29, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: non-solicitation agreement
禁止劝诱协议?还有译作禁止拉拢协议、不可聘用协议……
感谢任何建议。
pastoral taylor
China
Chinese translation:不得拉拢客户协议
Explanation:
不得拉拢客户协议
Selected response from:

Bill Li
China
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6不得拉拢客户协议
Bill Li
4 +2不招募协议
Helen Li
3non-solicitation = 杜绝拉拢;不得拉拢客户;禁止拉拢
chica nueva
3禁止争取客户协议
Bin Tiede


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
不得拉拢客户协议


Explanation:
不得拉拢客户协议

Example sentence(s):
  • 不得拉拢客户协议(non-solicitation),限制前任雇员拉拢前任雇主的原有客户;
Bill Li
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gertrude Tsau
2 hrs

agree  Liang Zhao
10 hrs

agree  Red & Black
12 hrs

agree  chica nueva
1 day3 hrs

agree  Bob baoning
1 day4 hrs

agree  Liangjun Gu
1 day10 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
不招募协议


Explanation:
non-solicitation我通常都翻译成“不招募”,也有翻译成“禁止劝诱”的,感觉还是“不招募”比较准确一些,供参考

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2008-04-29 03:19:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或者翻译成“不得招募”协议也可以

Helen Li
Singapore
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 40
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoyalTrans
5 hrs

agree  chica nueva: This one? 还需有禁止招揽及挖角合约(Non-Solicitation and Anti-Piracy. Agreement); or this 'Non-solicitation 不可雇佣'?
1 day3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
禁止争取客户协议


Explanation:
non-competition agreement
参照竟业禁止的译法。

Bin Tiede
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  chica nueva: http://www.google.co.nz/search?hl=en&newwindow=1&rlz=1G1GGLQ...
1 day10 mins

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
non-solicitation = 杜绝拉拢;不得拉拢客户;禁止拉拢


Explanation:
大中报- [ Translate this page ]孙善勤在证词中说:2004年,她所签的新概念的股东协议书中并未包含任何针对郭或她自己的非竞争(non-competition)或杜绝拉拢(non-solicitation)条款,因为新概念的 ...
www.chinesenewsgroup.com/SMPApp/design/article.jsp?cate=16&... - 40k - Cached - Similar pages

美国商业秘密保护中的竞业禁止制度——从判例看美国竞业禁止制度的发展动态- [ Translate this page ]... 保密协议(confidentiality agreements),限制前任雇员使用雇主的重要信息和商业秘密;(3)不得拉拢客户协议(non-solicitation),限制前任雇员拉拢前任雇主的 ...
smbh.suzhou.gov.cn/news/bmj/2007/1/18/bmj-23-03-05-2775.shtml - 65k - Cached - Similar pages

一级译典用户添词列表@中国在线翻译网- [ Translate this page ]28, 中文: 禁止拉拢协议, 属类: 【 法学专业】 - 〖 〗- [ ] 状态: 已被录入公用词库||提交日期:2007-12-30 提交者:joyone. 英文: Non Solicitation Agreement ...
www.chinafanyi.com/word/yidian_add_show_for_public.asp?page... - 48k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day4 hrs (2008-04-30 07:09:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

non-solicitation = 不可雇佣;禁止招揽:

我爱南开站-- careu的个人文集 发信人: everafter (影子), 信区 ...- [ Translate this page ]双方各自的职责见本协议描述。 (C) The Agreement is intended to formalise the ..... 8.1 保密协议的条款适用本协议,详见附件A 9. Non-solicitation 不可雇佣 ...
bbs.nankai.edu.cn/cgi-bin/bbs/bbsanc?path=/PersonalCorpus/C/careu/PRPVTICHH/M.1149933992.A - 31k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] 培训科技背景跨领域高级人才计画95 年海外培训成果发表会高阶人员离职 ...- 繁File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
营业秘密的特色之一为企业必须透过若干保密措施,而继续享有竞争厂商所不知 ...... 还需有禁止招揽及挖角合约(Non-Solicitation and Anti-Piracy. Agreement)之运用。 ...
iip.nccu.edu.tw/mmot/upload/file/95MMOT-4.pdf - Similar pages



    Reference: http://www.google.co.nz/search?hl=en&newwindow=1&rlz=1G1GGLQ...
chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 51
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks.