KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law: Contract(s)

election

Chinese translation: 选择


04:52 Apr 29, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: election
The company shall state the election to exercise the option,...
election单指对行权的选择,还是必定包含期权行使中与课税有关的选择?
预先感谢任何提示与建议。
pastoral taylor
China
Chinese translation:选择
Explanation:
不是太明白LZ“还是必定包含期权行使中与课税有关的选择"什么意思,不过google出来的结果无一例外都表明这里的"election"是指做出的选择/意愿,而不是选择的权利。后面跟着的是行使Opition所要买卖的股票数量。
Selected response from:

LoyalTrans
Grading comment
感谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5选择
LoyalTrans
4 +1选择权
clearwater


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
选择权


Explanation:
选择权;作出选择的能力。

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 27
Notes to answerer
Asker: 感谢!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bill Li
56 mins
  -> 谢谢!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
选择


Explanation:
不是太明白LZ“还是必定包含期权行使中与课税有关的选择"什么意思,不过google出来的结果无一例外都表明这里的"election"是指做出的选择/意愿,而不是选择的权利。后面跟着的是行使Opition所要买卖的股票数量。

LoyalTrans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 123
Grading comment
感谢!