KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law: Contract(s)

Zhu Wen

Chinese translation: 朱文


07:33 Jul 4, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Name of Chinese novelist/writer
English term or phrase: Zhu Wen
http://jelct.blogspot.com/search/label/Zhu Wen

http://www.google.com/search?aq=-1&oq=&hl=en&q=Toby Eady, zh...

Hi! I was trying to figure out the Chinese characters of this author called "Zhu Wen"... his translated works include "I Love Dolls"...

Does anyone have an idea about that? Many thanks!!!
Naikei Wong
Chinese translation:朱文
Explanation:
http://news.sina.com.cn/c/2007-02-08/165312266491.shtml
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
Thank you all! -- your info was of course all perfect and correct! I gave these points to Clearwater for the order of entry...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5朱文
agentx
5朱文
Michael_Chen
5朱文
clearwater


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zhu wen
朱文


Language variant: FYI

Explanation:
http://news.sina.com.cn/c/2007-02-08/165312266491.shtml

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Thank you all! -- your info was of course all perfect and correct! I gave these points to Clearwater for the order of entry...

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zhu wen
朱文


Explanation:
pls see this site


    Reference: http://www.rongshuxia.com/channels/zj/channelz/zw.htm
Michael_Chen
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thanks Mike!


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zhu wen
朱文


Explanation:
朱文,男,一九六七年十二月生于福建泉州,在苏北宝应长大。一九八九年毕业于南京东南大学动力系,一九九四年辞职专事写作。著有小说集《弯腰吃草》、《我爱美元》等。

agentx
Native speaker of: Native in ChinChin
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thanks Agentx - it's helpful!