KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law: Contract(s)

manual of office procedure

Chinese translation: 办公手册


07:45 Jul 10, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: manual of office procedure
可否翻译为办公手册?
Kinkin
Chinese translation:办公手册
Explanation:
见一例:
office procedure manual:办公手册

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2008-07-10 08:29:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

可以这样翻译。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2008-07-10 08:29:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

当然,你要字面翻译的话,
manual of office procedure也可以译成:办公(室)规程手册。
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2办公手册
clearwater
3 +2办公(室)流程手册
LoyalTrans


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
办公(室)流程手册


Explanation:
or 办公(室)流程手册?

LoyalTrans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guei Lin
2 days22 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Jia Di
8 days

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
办公手册


Language variant: FYI

Explanation:
见一例:
office procedure manual:办公手册

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2008-07-10 08:29:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

可以这样翻译。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2008-07-10 08:29:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

当然,你要字面翻译的话,
manual of office procedure也可以译成:办公(室)规程手册。

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  junnie
10 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Guei Lin
2 days21 hrs