KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law: Contract(s)

employment agency

Chinese translation: 职业介绍所


02:38 Jul 11, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: employment agency
The context is: "In accordance with Chinese law, you will be employed through a PRC authorised employment agency."

此处的employment agency指的是类似于中国的外服公司、中智公司等提供外派服务的机构。
Kinkin
Chinese translation:职业介绍所
Explanation:
职业介绍所或者之类的staffing firm(人事服务公司)。
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10职业介绍所
clearwater
5 +5劳务中介公司
Lily Zhang
3 +1外企人力资源服务机构/公司
Frank Wang
3 +1劳动就业服务机构
Alvin Liu
3劳务输出机构
Jason Young


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
职业介绍所


Language variant: FYI

Explanation:
职业介绍所或者之类的staffing firm(人事服务公司)。

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ukheidi
3 mins
  -> 谢谢!

agree  orientalhorizon
47 mins
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Wai-Yin
5 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Lina Liu
5 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  ricochu0311
19 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  AliceChen: agree
1 day3 hrs

agree  ShelleyX
1 day5 hrs

agree  Guei Lin
2 days1 hr

agree  shirley wang
2 days9 hrs

agree  Liangjun Gu
2 days11 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
劳务中介公司


Explanation:
FYI

Lily Zhang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon
47 mins
  -> Thanks, Orientalhorizon.

agree  lbone
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Ibone.

agree  Wai-Yin
5 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  AliceChen: agree
1 day3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Alice.

agree  Guei Lin
2 days1 hr
  -> Thanks, Guei Lin.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
劳动就业服务机构


Explanation:
FYI

Alvin Liu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 65

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon
46 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
劳务输出机构


Explanation:
FYI.

Jason Young
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 14

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
外企人力资源服务机构/公司


Explanation:
或:外企人力资源机构/公司
就像在下“窝”过几年的FESCO(北京外企人力资源服务有限公司)

Frank Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 25
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  clearwater: 一定是“外企”吗?
3 mins
  -> 在这种情况下,十有八九是“外企”

agree  LoyalTrans: 人力资源服务机构/公司,但不是“中介”。。提供一揽子人力资源(甚至外派)服务的机构
41 mins