KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law: Contract(s)

Ownership warranty

Chinese translation: 所有权担保


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ownership warranty
Chinese translation:所有权担保
Entered by: ShelleyX

14:13 Aug 29, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Ownership warranty
ownership warrenty

Thanks!
ShelleyX
Australia
所有权担保
Explanation:
所有权担保
Selected response from:

Beverly Zhang
China
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1所有权担保
Beverly Zhang
3 +2所有权保证
William He
4所有权担保
polarisyob


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ownership warranty
所有权担保


Explanation:
所有权担保

Beverly Zhang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ritchest
49 mins
  -> thanks, Ritchest!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ownership warranty
所有权保证


Explanation:
FYI!

William He
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon: 就是“保证”其无瑕疵。在中文里,从法律上来说,本来“保证”与“担保”一般并无实质差别,但由于所谓的“产权保证”一般只是原转让人或出卖人说一说并写在协议里或另立保证书而已,并不是另有其它物权或第三人来做担保,因此,用“保证”会更好些。
12 mins
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Gertrude Tsau
1 day20 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ownership warranty
所有权担保


Explanation:
你是不是把warranty错打成warrenty了?这两个词单独的意思都没有问题,连在一起的情况适用于软件等,比如软件可以用在几台电脑上、使用年限等

polarisyob
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese