KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law: Contract(s)

Survival of Warranties

Chinese translation: 在质保期内


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Survival of Warranties
Chinese translation:在质保期内
Entered by: ShelleyX

14:16 Aug 29, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Survival of Warranties
survival of warranties

What's that?

Thanks.
ShelleyX
Australia
在质保期内
Explanation:
也就是质保仍然有效!
Selected response from:

William He
China
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2在质保期内
William He
4 +1担保的存续
Beverly Zhang


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
survival of warranties
担保的存续


Explanation:
担保的存续,这里可能是指担保的存续条款,用作小标题。看是否符合您的情况,供参考。

Beverly Zhang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon: 或许用“保证”更好些。
7 mins
  -> 谢谢!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
survival of warranties
在质保期内


Explanation:
也就是质保仍然有效!

William He
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ritchest
36 mins
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Dominic J Tan: this phrase is normally use in sales agreement when the agreement has been terminated for whatever reason, but the goods that you still have will continue to have warranties till they are expired. 质保的存续
8 hrs
  -> 谢谢!