KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

relating thereto

Chinese translation: 有关的


05:26 May 17, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: relating thereto
Use of this product shall be subject to compliance with the following terms and conditions relating thereto:
XiaoRan
Chinese translation:有关的
Explanation:
有关的

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2005-05-17 05:59:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

有关(的)

使用该产品须遵守下列有关条件和条款

relating thereto修饰following terms and conditions
Selected response from:

Jianming Sun
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3有关的
Jianming Sun
4 +2与之相关
Edward Wang
5相关的Angloruschinese


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
与之相关


Explanation:
要按照以下条款及与之相关的条件来使用该产品。
FYI!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2005-05-17 05:55:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

类别4 2
科学技术服务和与之相关的研究与设计服务;工业分析与研究;计 算器硬件与软件的设计与开发; 法律服务。

Class 42
Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto; industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

http://www.hkbvi.com/khsb11.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2005-05-17 05:56:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

与之相关的

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2005-05-17 05:56:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or 相关的

Edward Wang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fancie Kao: relating thereto= relating to that, 本文为: 与其相关之(+ conditions)
13 mins
  -> thx Fancie!

agree  glfanee2c: 与其相关的
1 day22 hrs
  -> thx anyway!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
有关的


Explanation:
有关的

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2005-05-17 05:59:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

有关(的)

使用该产品须遵守下列有关条件和条款

relating thereto修饰following terms and conditions

Jianming Sun
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fancie Kao: relating thereto= relating to that
10 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Yangzi
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ritchest
7 hrs
  -> Thanks!

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
相关的


Explanation:
相关的

Angloruschinese
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish