KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

be subject to an undertaking to exercise due-care

Chinese translation: 应保证实施适当的照顾(


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:be subject to an undertaking to exercise due-care
Chinese translation:应保证实施适当的照顾(
Entered by: Yangzi

07:42 May 17, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: be subject to an undertaking to exercise due-care
The company shall be subject to an undertaking to exercise due-care.
XiaoRan
应保证实施适当的照顾(看护)
Explanation:
FYI: More contextual info is needed for the wording, like the business of the company.

due-care: 看护,照顾

standard of. due care: 适当的照顾标准

Ref:
[PPT] 医学伦理
文件格式: Microsoft Powerpoint 97 - HTML 版
... 地执行以达到「适当的照顾标准(standard of. due care)」,并避免让病人承担任何不当的、. 受伤害的风险,即是在履行不伤害原则。人格有. 问题、能力不足或有诈骗不法行为,便是违反不. 伤害的义务。 3.行善原则(The principle of beneficence) ...
Selected response from:

Yangzi
Grading comment
所有回答似乎都不太合适.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1应/有责任进行适当看护/照料Ritchest
4应保证实施适当的照顾(看护)Yangzi
3必须保证小心谨慎
Shang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
必须保证小心谨慎


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 11

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
应保证实施适当的照顾(看护)


Explanation:
FYI: More contextual info is needed for the wording, like the business of the company.

due-care: 看护,照顾

standard of. due care: 适当的照顾标准

Ref:
[PPT] 医学伦理
文件格式: Microsoft Powerpoint 97 - HTML 版
... 地执行以达到「适当的照顾标准(standard of. due care)」,并避免让病人承担任何不当的、. 受伤害的风险,即是在履行不伤害原则。人格有. 问题、能力不足或有诈骗不法行为,便是违反不. 伤害的义务。 3.行善原则(The principle of beneficence) ...


Yangzi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
所有回答似乎都不太合适.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
应/有责任进行适当看护/照料


Explanation:
应/有责任进行适当看护/照料

Ritchest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zhijun JIANG: 公司有责任承担进行适当照料的义务。
2 days1 hr