KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

power of exclusion

Chinese translation: 专有权


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:power of exclusion
Chinese translation:专有权
Entered by: PML

20:32 Jun 16, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: power of exclusion
Excessive exclusion and limits to research.
The excessive power of exclusion assigned to a
patent holder may prevent rather than promote the
production of new knowledge.
PML
专有权
Explanation:
即排他性的独占权利。
Selected response from:

ysun
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5专有权ysun
2FYI exclusion order = 禁止入境令;排除令;永久性禁制令;禁止进口令
chica nueva


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
专有权


Explanation:
即排他性的独占权利。

ysun
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  paulinus
32 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  hongsang
55 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Lin Yang
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Lu Zou
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  XiaoRan
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
FYI exclusion order = 禁止入境令;排除令;永久性禁制令;禁止进口令


Explanation:
exclusion order = 禁止入境令;排除令;永久性禁制令;禁止进口令

中美研讨班 - [ Translate this page ]
Enforce US International Trade Commission exclusion orders ( usually involving
patent infringement). 执行美国国际贸易委员会的禁止入境令(通常涉及专利侵权).
Enforcement of Exclusion orders. 执行禁止入境令 ...
www.hbipo.gov.cn/zmyt-11.htm - 64k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Alert Format
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
汞碱性电池专利而遭到337 调查”。 美国国际贸易委员会会的资料显示,近一两年,在.
被ITC 认为构成非法贸易行为的众多案件中,中国 ... 将签发排除令(Exclusion Order),
指示美国海. 关禁止该批产品的进口。其结果是特定企业的相关 ...
www.haoliwen.com/Client/client_view.asp?contid=58 - Similar pages


台积电诉中芯国际侵犯专利窃取商业秘密_其他_信息分类_hc360慧聪网电子 ... - [ Translate this page ]
台积电诉中芯国际侵犯专利窃取商业秘密. hc360慧聪网电子行业频道2004-08-23 09:34:58
... 台积电还表示,它要求美国国际贸易委员会签发永久性禁制令(exclusion order),
禁止中芯国际所有未获授权的半导体设备和产品进入美国。 ...
info.ec.hc360.com/html/001/014/41255.htm - 24k - Cached - Similar pages

拆解外贸知识产权困局 - [ Translate this page ]
如果进口产品侵犯美国专利、美国注册商标、美国注册版权等某些种类的知识产权,该进口
即属于不公平进口,而无须证明该进口对美国产业 ... 根据最终的调查结果,美国国际贸易
委员若认定“不公平进口”成立,可以签发两种行政命令,即“禁止进口令”(Exclusion ...
www3.chinaport.gov.cn/zazhi/info.jsp?fid=200412/t03 - 19k - Cached - Similar pages

双鹿电池(中国) | 公司新闻 - [ Translate this page ]
若判定违反了“337条款”,ITC将签发排除令(Exclusion Order),指示美国海关禁止该批
产品的进口。其结果是特定企业的相关产品乃至全 ... 2004年6月2日,ITC内部行政法官对
美国劲量公司起诉的337案件作出了初裁,判令709专利有效,中国的应诉企业侵权。 ...
www.sonluk.com.cn/newsview.php?nid=13 - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

CNP-杂志中心 - [ Translate this page ]
... 大多数情况下,“337调查”请求的理由是进口产品侵犯美国专利或美国 ...
对案件进行独立的调查。根据最终的调查结果,美国国际贸易委员若认定“不公平进口”
成立,可以签发两种行政命令,即“禁止进口令”(Exclusion Order)和 ...
202.108.152.52/zazhi/info.jsp?fid=200412/t03 - 11k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

美国“337条款”及中国企业的应对与反思 ... - [ Translate this page ]
... 对进口中的不公平贸易做法进行调查和裁处。若判定违反了“337条款”,ITC将签发排除令
(Exclusion Order),指示美国海关禁止该批产品的进口 ... 如果进口产品侵犯美国
专利、美国注册商标、美国注册版权等某些种类的知识产权 ...
www.c-protector.com/lilunqianyan/fye.asp?type=18 - 15k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

美国“337条款”及中国企业的应对与反思 - [ Translate this page ]
3月,ITC以包括7家中国公司在内的15家企业涉嫌侵犯美国辉瑞制药公司的“伟哥”专利而
发起“337调查”。 ... 如果美国国际贸易委员会最后认定“不公平进口”成立,可以签发两种
行政命令,即“禁止进口令”(Exclusion Order)和“停止令”(Cease and Desist ...
www.peoplelaw.com.cn/lilun/fye.asp?type=18 - 35k - Cached - Similar pages



chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4