KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

claimed

Chinese translation: 申请专利权的


05:03 Jul 19, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: claimed
What is claimed is

在专利中
xxxenvirostuden
Chinese translation:申请专利权的
Explanation:
What is claimed is 申请专利权的是

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 10 mins (2005-07-19 06:14:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

“What is claimed is:”往往是Claims那部分的标题。我通常将“What is claimed is:”译为“兹申请专利权如下:”
Selected response from:

ysun
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4申请专利权的ysun
4要求的(权利)beschicht


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
要求的(权利)


Explanation:
专利申请时希望得到专利保护的发明要点

beschicht

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
申请专利权的


Explanation:
What is claimed is 申请专利权的是

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 10 mins (2005-07-19 06:14:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

“What is claimed is:”往往是Claims那部分的标题。我通常将“What is claimed is:”译为“兹申请专利权如下:”

ysun
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Thanks!