KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

institutional rights

Chinese translation: 制度性权利


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:institutional rights
Chinese translation:制度性权利
Entered by: Wenjer Leuschel

03:00 Sep 10, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: institutional rights
Complex systems required for managing royalties, attributions, institutional rights, and international clearances
Jenny Lu
China
FYI
Explanation:
有人把這東西翻譯成「制度性權利」,也有人翻譯成「機構性權利」。

實際內容是,這種權利與公共權益有關,所以需要制度化成為受到憲政法律保障的法人機構。

比方說,每個人都有權利受到教育,人的「受教權」因此也是一種「制度性權利」。其它如「婚姻權」、「報導權」等等也都是「制度性權利」或「機構性權利」。


Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5FYI
clearwater
3 +2FYIWenjer Leuschel


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
FYI


Explanation:
有人把這東西翻譯成「制度性權利」,也有人翻譯成「機構性權利」。

實際內容是,這種權利與公共權益有關,所以需要制度化成為受到憲政法律保障的法人機構。

比方說,每個人都有權利受到教育,人的「受教權」因此也是一種「制度性權利」。其它如「婚姻權」、「報導權」等等也都是「制度性權利」或「機構性權利」。




Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  windmuse
23 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Danbing HE
5 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
FYI


Explanation:
制度性基本权利
http://www.google.cn/search?q="制度性基本权利"&num=50&hl=zh-CN&neww...

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4