KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law: Taxation & Customs

clearance for transactions

Chinese translation: 交易确认信息


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clearance for transactions
Chinese translation:交易确认信息
Entered by: Sam Q

06:14 Jul 11, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / 公司税务
English term or phrase: clearance for transactions
Heads of Tax are responsible for obtaining clearance for any transactions that impact on the wider Group.

What does "clearance for transations" mean please?Thanks
Sam Q
交易确认信息
Explanation:
对于影响整个集团的交易,税务部(机构?)的主管(总监)们负责获取交易确认信息。
Selected response from:

Michael79
China
Grading comment
agree thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2交易清算
Lina Liu
3交易确认信息
Michael79
3交易准许
Frank Wang


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
交易准许


Explanation:
对于足以影响整个集团的交易,由税务主管负责获得(交易)准许。/税务主管负责获得足以影响整个集团的交易的准许。

Frank Wang
China
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
交易确认信息


Explanation:
对于影响整个集团的交易,税务部(机构?)的主管(总监)们负责获取交易确认信息。


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Clearance
Michael79
China
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
agree thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
交易清算


Explanation:
对集团(GROUP)有较大影响的交易,由税务主管部门负责进行清算。

http://www.lawinfochina.com/law/display.asp?id=4880
第14条。

CUSTOM CLEARANCE清关

Lina Liu
China
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wai-Yin
9 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Guei Lin
1 day16 hrs

neutral  ADELLEBJ: Heads of Tax也许是公司内负责税务处理的人员?若clearance是清算,那么obtain如何理解?
7 days