KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law: Taxation & Customs

UK Treasury consent

Chinese translation: 英國財政部的同意或同意書


14:24 Jul 12, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: UK Treasury consent
what does it mean please?
Sam Q
Chinese translation:英國財政部的同意或同意書
Explanation:
或者英國財政部制訂的consent﹐由納稅稅人和該部雙方簽署
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
agree thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1英國財政部的同意或同意書
jyuan_us
4英国财政部同意
rockyhon


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
uk treasury consent
英國財政部的同意或同意書


Explanation:
或者英國財政部制訂的consent﹐由納稅稅人和該部雙方簽署

jyuan_us
United States
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
agree thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AliceChen: agree
1 day11 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uk treasury consent
英国财政部同意


Explanation:
treasury-财政部
consent:
1) n. a voluntary agreement to another's proposition.
2) v. to voluntarily agree to an act or proposal of another, which may range from contracts to sexual relations.
-dictionary.law.com
实为“同意”之义。

FYI

rockyhon
Australia
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese