KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law: Taxation & Customs

private equity/proprietary investment/divestment

Chinese translation: 私人资本


04:17 Jul 14, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: private equity/proprietary investment/divestment
what are these in Chinese please?THanks
Sam Q
Chinese translation:私人资本
Explanation:
private equity:私人资本
Selected response from:

ukheidi
Canada
Grading comment
thanks agree
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2私募股权/自有资金投资/分拆(剥离)
LoyalTrans
5私人资本
ukheidi
3私募股权投资/控股投资/撤资
Guei Lin


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
私人资本


Explanation:
private equity:私人资本

ukheidi
Canada
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks agree
Notes to answerer
Asker: 是不是应该是“私募权益”?


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
私募股权投资/控股投资/撤资


Explanation:
FYI


    Reference: http://economy.enorth.com.cn/system/2007/05/28/001681713.sht...
    Reference: http://nongye.yantai.gov.cn/content/xztz/index_show.jsp?id=1...
Guei Lin
United States
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
私募股权/自有资金投资/分拆(剥离)


Explanation:
private equity:区别于公共募集资金,统筹门槛比较高,而且自由度比较大(投资组合无需公开);

proprietary investment:大型公司/机构利用闲余的自有资金自行投资获利

divestment:将某个分支业务分拆(通常是上市或出售给另一家公司)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-07-14 06:07:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

“统筹门槛”应为“通常”

LoyalTrans
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sheng xiaohuan
3 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  William He
4 days
  -> thanks!