KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law (general)

personal undertaking

Chinese translation: 个人承诺


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:personal undertaking
Chinese translation:个人承诺
Entered by: Jianming Sun

05:38 May 16, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: personal undertaking
If you are a corporation or other entity, you must cause all individuals and entities with an ownership interest in you designated by ADQ to sign the personal undertaking and guarantee attached to the Multiple Unit Agreement.
SunnyShirley
个人承诺
Explanation:
个人承诺

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 18 mins (2005-05-16 06:56:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

承諾
Undertaking

致:香港聯合交易所有限公司
To : The Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited

http://www.hkex.com.hk/infra/ams3train/Md220.doc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 19 mins (2005-05-16 06:57:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

DSU谈判不同于其它议题的谈判,没有包括在一揽子承诺(Single undertaking)之内
http://www.rieti.go.jp/cn/columns/a01_0090.html
Selected response from:

Jianming Sun
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2个人保证
Robert Fong
4 +2个人承诺
Jianming Sun
5个人担保
Fancie Kao
3个人承诺(与保证书)Ritchest


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
个人保证


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-05-16 05:46:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

应该是个人责任

Robert Fong
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ray Luo: 承诺
42 mins

agree  Jianming Sun
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
个人承诺


Explanation:
个人承诺

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 18 mins (2005-05-16 06:56:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

承諾
Undertaking

致:香港聯合交易所有限公司
To : The Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited

http://www.hkex.com.hk/infra/ams3train/Md220.doc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 19 mins (2005-05-16 06:57:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

DSU谈判不同于其它议题的谈判,没有包括在一揽子承诺(Single undertaking)之内
http://www.rieti.go.jp/cn/columns/a01_0090.html


Jianming Sun
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raymond Chu: 個人承諾書〈請注意 sign 字〉
4 hrs
  -> 非常感谢!

agree  Zhijun JIANG
3 days8 hrs
  -> Thanks!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
个人担保


Explanation:
个人担保

Fancie Kao
Taiwan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
个人承诺(与保证书)


Explanation:
personal undertaking and guarantee 个人承诺与保证书

经贸常用词缩写(总汇集)
... 信用证L/H=General Letter of Hypothecation 质押权利总股定书L/I=Letter of Indemnity
赔偿保证书L/G=Letter of Guarantee 保证函lt=long ton 长吨(2240磅) L/T=Letter Telegram
书信电报Ltd.=Limited 有限责任L/U=Letter of Undertaking 承诺书 ...
www.ehabc.com/Article/zcrs/english/200504/14545.html - 64k - 网页快照 - 类似网页



Ritchest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 42