KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law (general)

Custody Officer(Sergeant)

Chinese translation: 拘留所(值班)警官(沙展、三劃、三柴)


09:44 Aug 10, 2006
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Custody Officer(Sergeant)
Usually a sergeant, the police officer with special responsibility for the welfare, detention and treatment of detainees while they are held at the police station.
Hsin
United Kingdom
Chinese translation:拘留所(值班)警官(沙展、三劃、三柴)
Explanation:
[XLS] 目录File Format: Microsoft Excel
791, 790, 通用辞汇, 公共及办公空间, 值日,执勤, 值班休息室, Duty Officer ... 3298, 3297, 个案辞汇, 内政部, 内政部警政署航空警察局, 拘留所, Detention Center ...
www.bless.nat.gov.tw/development/c2_1/場所彙總表一依類別分.xls - Similar pages


[PDF] 9988 English words.xlsFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
custard n.乳蛋糕. custody n.保管;保护;拘留. custom n.习俗;光顾;关税 ... 办公室;营业所. officer n.官员;办事员;军官. official a.公务的n.官员 ...
pcc.psru.ac.th/9988%20English%20words.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] Simp Trad Freq Meaning 我们我们0 we; us 可以可以0 able to 他们他们 ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
所长所长. 0 one's specialty; head of an office or department. 相等相等. 0 equal. 选择选择 ... 4 detain; hold in custody. 库仑库仑. 4 kulun. 拦住拦住 ...
www.philgross.com/chinese/cidianf-freq.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] Simp Trad Freq Meaning 单行单行6 ( ben) offprint 分水分水5 ( ling ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
4 detain; hold in custody. 扣留扣留. 5 detain; hold in custody. 拘留拘留. 2 detain; intern ... 沙尔沙尔. 9 shaer. 笔杆笔杆. 9 shaft of brush; pen. 杆子杆子 ...
philgross.com/chinese/cidianf-meaning.pdf - Similar pages


Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5拘留所看守员yuzouren
4拘留所(值班)警官(沙展、三劃、三柴)
pkchan
3觀護人Wenjer Leuschel


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
custody officer(sergeant)
拘留所看守员


Explanation:
拘留所看守员

yuzouren
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
custody officer(sergeant)
觀護人


Explanation:
在台灣是這個稱法。


Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 114

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
custody officer(sergeant)
拘留所(值班)警官(沙展、三劃、三柴)


Explanation:
[XLS] 目录File Format: Microsoft Excel
791, 790, 通用辞汇, 公共及办公空间, 值日,执勤, 值班休息室, Duty Officer ... 3298, 3297, 个案辞汇, 内政部, 内政部警政署航空警察局, 拘留所, Detention Center ...
www.bless.nat.gov.tw/development/c2_1/場所彙總表一依類別分.xls - Similar pages


[PDF] 9988 English words.xlsFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
custard n.乳蛋糕. custody n.保管;保护;拘留. custom n.习俗;光顾;关税 ... 办公室;营业所. officer n.官员;办事员;军官. official a.公务的n.官员 ...
pcc.psru.ac.th/9988%20English%20words.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] Simp Trad Freq Meaning 我们我们0 we; us 可以可以0 able to 他们他们 ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
所长所长. 0 one's specialty; head of an office or department. 相等相等. 0 equal. 选择选择 ... 4 detain; hold in custody. 库仑库仑. 4 kulun. 拦住拦住 ...
www.philgross.com/chinese/cidianf-freq.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] Simp Trad Freq Meaning 单行单行6 ( ben) offprint 分水分水5 ( ling ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
4 detain; hold in custody. 扣留扣留. 5 detain; hold in custody. 拘留拘留. 2 detain; intern ... 沙尔沙尔. 9 shaer. 笔杆笔杆. 9 shaft of brush; pen. 杆子杆子 ...
philgross.com/chinese/cidianf-meaning.pdf - Similar pages




pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thank you!