KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law (general)

Metropolitan Police District

Chinese translation: 倫敦警察隊警區(市警區)


09:47 Aug 10, 2006
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Metropolitan Police District
Metropolitan Police District
Hsin
United Kingdom
Chinese translation:倫敦警察隊警區(市警區)
Explanation:
[PDF] Organization Chart, Government of the District of Columbia ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Chairman At-Large Members (4) Ward Members (8) 議長不分區議員(4) 區選議員(8) ... 消防緊急醫療服務局. Metropolitan Police Department. 特區警察局 ...
apia.dc.gov/apia/lib/apia/pdf/chineseorgchart.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] 保護我們家人的安全File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
出,聯絡您的地區分局查詢警察服務區會報的開會時間和地點。 犯罪受害人協助. (CRIME VICTIM ASSISTANCE) ... Metropolitan Police Department. 300 Indiana Ave., NW ...
apia.dc.gov/apia/lib/apia/pdf/safety_chinese.pdf - Similar pages


中國教育在線論壇- 自考英語國家概況精講系列第八章 - [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]London‘s Metropolitan Police Force is directly under the control of Home ... 在內政大臣和蘇格蘭及北愛爾蘭國務大臣的指導下,英國警察分地組建,並以地方管理為 ...
bbs.eol.cn/showthread.php?t=262065 - 47k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] The Londoner 2005 年7 月第1 頁申辦奧運,鹿死誰手7 月6 日,國際奧會 ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
倫敦人對向西擴大擁堵收費區的提議,仍然有機會發表他們的意見。 ... for London、Metropolitan Police(倫敦警察隊)和London Development. Agency去年的主要活動 ...
www.london.gov.uk/londoner/05july/translations/chinese.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] The Londoner 2005 年9 月號第1 頁倫敦將團結一致撰文:Ken ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
區,將繼續團結一致,對抗任何想要分裂我們社會的人,協助警察根除恐怖. 主義。 倫敦多元化社會的團結力,正是 ... Metropolitan Police(倫敦警察隊)長官Ian Blair ...
www.london.gov.uk/londoner/05sep/translations/chinese.pdf - Similar pages


Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2倫敦警察隊警區(市警區)
pkchan
5警署yuzouren
3市警轄區Wenjer Leuschel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
metropolitan police district
警署


Explanation:
警署

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-08-10 09:51:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

警察分局
城警分局

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-08-10 09:53:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

首都警察署

yuzouren
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
metropolitan police district
市警轄區


Explanation:
大概是這個稱法吧?


Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 114

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
metropolitan police district
倫敦警察隊警區(市警區)


Explanation:
[PDF] Organization Chart, Government of the District of Columbia ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Chairman At-Large Members (4) Ward Members (8) 議長不分區議員(4) 區選議員(8) ... 消防緊急醫療服務局. Metropolitan Police Department. 特區警察局 ...
apia.dc.gov/apia/lib/apia/pdf/chineseorgchart.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] 保護我們家人的安全File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
出,聯絡您的地區分局查詢警察服務區會報的開會時間和地點。 犯罪受害人協助. (CRIME VICTIM ASSISTANCE) ... Metropolitan Police Department. 300 Indiana Ave., NW ...
apia.dc.gov/apia/lib/apia/pdf/safety_chinese.pdf - Similar pages


中國教育在線論壇- 自考英語國家概況精講系列第八章 - [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]London‘s Metropolitan Police Force is directly under the control of Home ... 在內政大臣和蘇格蘭及北愛爾蘭國務大臣的指導下,英國警察分地組建,並以地方管理為 ...
bbs.eol.cn/showthread.php?t=262065 - 47k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] The Londoner 2005 年7 月第1 頁申辦奧運,鹿死誰手7 月6 日,國際奧會 ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
倫敦人對向西擴大擁堵收費區的提議,仍然有機會發表他們的意見。 ... for London、Metropolitan Police(倫敦警察隊)和London Development. Agency去年的主要活動 ...
www.london.gov.uk/londoner/05july/translations/chinese.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] The Londoner 2005 年9 月號第1 頁倫敦將團結一致撰文:Ken ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
區,將繼續團結一致,對抗任何想要分裂我們社會的人,協助警察根除恐怖. 主義。 倫敦多元化社會的團結力,正是 ... Metropolitan Police(倫敦警察隊)長官Ian Blair ...
www.london.gov.uk/londoner/05sep/translations/chinese.pdf - Similar pages




pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bill Mak
18 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Chinoise
23 hrs
  -> thanks