KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law (general)

Metropolitan Police Service

Chinese translation: 倫敦市警察局


09:49 Aug 10, 2006
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Metropolitan Police Service
Metropolitan Police Service
Hsin
United Kingdom
Chinese translation:倫敦市警察局
Explanation:
自考英語國家概況精講系列第八章 - [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]為審理刑事案,英格蘭和威爾士被分為六個巡迴區,每個巡迴區又分區域,每個區域有一個 ... V. Police. 警察. The police service for United Kingdom is organized and ...
www.enstudy.net/Article/ShowArticle.asp?ArticleID=443 - 19k - Cached - Similar pages


[DOC] 內政部消防署消防指揮官出國研習報告File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
銅牌(Bronze、戰技):第一線救災在事故指揮系統統中,消防組成員在分區指揮官 ... 倫敦市警察局Metropolitan Police Service. 倫敦市警察局共有30235 警員,11966位 ...
open.nat.gov.tw/OpenFront/report/show_file.jsp?sysId=C09500726&fileNo=001 - Similar pages


[PDF] The Londoner 2005 年7 月第1 頁申辦奧運,鹿死誰手7 月6 日,國際奧會 ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
London、Metropolitan Police Authority(倫敦警察隊)、London Fire. Service(倫敦 消防服務)和London Development Agency所組成的。 ...
www.london.gov.uk/londoner/05july/translations/chinese.pdf - Similar pages


Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2倫敦市警察局
pkchan
5首都警察yuzouren
3市警察局Wenjer Leuschel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
metropolitan police service
首都警察


Explanation:
首都警察

yuzouren
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
metropolitan police service
市警察局


Explanation:
大概是這個說法吧?


Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 114

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
metropolitan police service
倫敦市警察局


Explanation:
自考英語國家概況精講系列第八章 - [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]為審理刑事案,英格蘭和威爾士被分為六個巡迴區,每個巡迴區又分區域,每個區域有一個 ... V. Police. 警察. The police service for United Kingdom is organized and ...
www.enstudy.net/Article/ShowArticle.asp?ArticleID=443 - 19k - Cached - Similar pages


[DOC] 內政部消防署消防指揮官出國研習報告File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
銅牌(Bronze、戰技):第一線救災在事故指揮系統統中,消防組成員在分區指揮官 ... 倫敦市警察局Metropolitan Police Service. 倫敦市警察局共有30235 警員,11966位 ...
open.nat.gov.tw/OpenFront/report/show_file.jsp?sysId=C09500726&fileNo=001 - Similar pages


[PDF] The Londoner 2005 年7 月第1 頁申辦奧運,鹿死誰手7 月6 日,國際奧會 ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
London、Metropolitan Police Authority(倫敦警察隊)、London Fire. Service(倫敦 消防服務)和London Development Agency所組成的。 ...
www.london.gov.uk/londoner/05july/translations/chinese.pdf - Similar pages




pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
11 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Bill Mak
18 hrs
  -> thanks