KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law (general)

clean state

Chinese translation: 洁净状态


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clean state
Chinese translation:洁净状态
Entered by: redred

07:35 Mar 31, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / agreement
English term or phrase: clean state
The Customer further warrants that all Goods will be made available to Xixi company in a clean state and any Goods for brazing will be made available to Xixi company in an assembled state ready to braze, subject to the final lay up operation.
redred
China
洁净状态
Explanation:
因为被镀物表面要是洁净状态才能镀得上。
Selected response from:

Forrest Liang
China
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7洁净状态
Forrest Liang
5整洁Sandy Zhu


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
洁净状态


Explanation:
因为被镀物表面要是洁净状态才能镀得上。

Forrest Liang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
48 mins
  -> Thank you Wenjer!

agree  Jason Ma
7 hrs
  -> Thank you Martin!

agree  karcsy
8 hrs
  -> Thank you karcsy!

agree  Lily Zhang
18 hrs
  -> Thank you Lily!

agree  Xiangdong Zhuo
20 hrs
  -> Thank you Xiangdong!

agree  liuhn99
1 day4 hrs
  -> Thank you liu!

agree  Danbing HE
6 days
  -> Thanks Danbing!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
整洁


Explanation:
感觉除了洁净,还应有整齐的意思。
整齐洁净,所以说成整洁。

Sandy Zhu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese