KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law (general)

Federal Title 9

Chinese translation: 联邦政府法规第九篇


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Federal Title 9
Chinese translation:联邦政府法规第九篇
Entered by: orientalhorizon

04:49 Jun 27, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Federal Title 9
With 2,500 employees, XXX is responsible for overseeing behavioral health services that are delivered under {Federal Title 9}.

在google上查了一下,效果不太好,似乎没有什么标准的翻译.在此向各位请教,不知道是否能给出比较标准的答案.
先谢谢了.
Kevin Zhang
联邦政府法规第九篇
Explanation:
《联邦政府法规》是一部联邦政府法规大全,分篇规定不同方面的内容,第九篇是关于动植物与动植物产品卫生的(虽然标题是动物与动物产品)。
Selected response from:

orientalhorizon
Grading comment
thx a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1联邦政府法规第九篇
orientalhorizon
4聯邦法規第九標題
Guei Lin
3 +1聯邦條例彙編第9 編
pkchan


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
federal title 9
联邦政府法规第九篇


Explanation:
《联邦政府法规》是一部联邦政府法规大全,分篇规定不同方面的内容,第九篇是关于动植物与动植物产品卫生的(虽然标题是动物与动物产品)。

orientalhorizon
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
thx a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ming Gao
9 hrs
  -> thanks a lot, echinesetrans, this is just one common version in Simplified Chinese.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
federal title 9
聯邦條例彙編第9 編


Explanation:
[DOC] 推 薦 書 目- 簡File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
《聯邦法規彙編》編了全部美國二級法,共50集(Title),各集名稱詳見本譯本第1捲捲末所附輔助 ... 第三十五期 美國聯邦航空條例29部 60.00. 運輸類旋翼航空器適航標準 ...
www.castc.org.cn/intro/shuji.doc - Similar pages

中國法學會- 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]閱讀次數: 537 2006-5-22 9:51:00 ... 美國聯邦行政法典(Code of Federal Regulations,簡稱CFR),又譯《聯邦條例彙編》的編纂工作始於1936年。最初,聯邦政府公報 ...
www.chinalawsociety.org.cn/commun/shownews.asp?id=301&cpage... - 37k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

::::法律史學術網::::法史文庫::::- 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ](二)美國聯邦行政法典的編纂美國聯邦行政法典(Code of Federal Regulations,簡稱CFR),又譯《聯邦條例彙編》的編纂工作始於1936年。最初,聯邦政府公報室將聯邦 ...
www.legal-history.net/articleshow.asp?c_class=5&id=65&c_pag... - 29k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages



pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ming Gao: 之前已有类似问题的提出与回答。请看http://209.85.165.104/search?q=cache:uSDbdSmf3GYJ:chi.proz.c...
21 mins
  -> 是有人問過,有人答過,謝謝

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
federal title 9
聯邦法規第九標題


Explanation:
依engine.cqvip.com/content/s/94722x/2001/035/003/ny06_s8_5479277.pdf 文中
.... 《聯邦法規》第九標題(Title 9,Code of Federal Regula—tions,9 CFR)等有關法律法規實施管理。

Guei Lin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 19