KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law (general)

Outgrow

Chinese translation: 因为规模扩大,原先的SH基地已不够用


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:we've recently outgrown several of our former SH locations.
Chinese translation:因为规模扩大,原先的SH基地已不够用
Entered by: Jason Ma

05:15 Jul 5, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Test sample
English term or phrase: Outgrow
SHFD is growing, and we've recently outgrown several of our former SH locations.
Zhijun JIANG
因为规模扩大,原先的SH基地已不够用
Explanation:
if we think it another way:
outgrow=grow too big for...
Selected response from:

Jason Ma
China
Grading comment
thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7因为规模扩大,原先的SH基地已不够用
Jason Ma
4超扩
tomu6526
4扩大...规模
Shang


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
outgrow
扩大...规模


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 52

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
outgrow
因为规模扩大,原先的SH基地已不够用


Explanation:
if we think it another way:
outgrow=grow too big for...

Jason Ma
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon
3 mins
  -> Thank you! Orientalhorizaon.

agree  Huijun Suo
18 mins
  -> Thanks! Huijun.

agree  clearwater
31 mins
  -> Thanks! Qingshui.

agree  FourSeasons
11 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  wingedvampire
20 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  crowdparadise
1 day17 mins
  -> Thanks! Bin Li.

agree  Danbing HE
2 days7 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
outgrow
超扩


Explanation:
SHFD is growing, and we've recently outgrown several of our former SH locations.
SHFD正在扩大,我们近来已经超额扩大了几个我们以前的SH locations.


tomu6526
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in JapaneseJapanese