KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law (general)

remainder interest in trust

Chinese translation: 信托计划的剩余权益


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:remainder interest in trust
Chinese translation:信托计划的剩余权益
Entered by: LoyalTrans

00:09 Sep 18, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
English term or phrase: remainder interest in trust
The term is from assets of a financial statement.

Thanks in advance.
Jan123
Canada
信托计划的剩余权益
Explanation:
这是指对某项信托计划在一段特定时间(通常是原持有人生前的这段时间)之后所具有的权益,这种权益通常是由原持有人赋予其配偶后裔或慈善机构的。

For definition of "remainder interest", pls refer to: http://www.facsia.gov.au/guides_acts/ssg/ssguide-1/ssguide-1...

For "remainder interests in trust", refer to: http://www.ucrgift.org/giftlaw/glawpro_plr.jsp?WebID=GL1999-...
Selected response from:

LoyalTrans
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2信托计划的剩余权益
LoyalTrans
5受托剩余利息
tomu6526


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
受托剩余利息


Explanation:
我的理解是某一财务报表所属的资产的受托剩余利息。


tomu6526
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in JapaneseJapanese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
信托计划的剩余权益


Explanation:
这是指对某项信托计划在一段特定时间(通常是原持有人生前的这段时间)之后所具有的权益,这种权益通常是由原持有人赋予其配偶后裔或慈善机构的。

For definition of "remainder interest", pls refer to: http://www.facsia.gov.au/guides_acts/ssg/ssguide-1/ssguide-1...

For "remainder interests in trust", refer to: http://www.ucrgift.org/giftlaw/glawpro_plr.jsp?WebID=GL1999-...

LoyalTrans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon: 信托项下剩余权益。
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Danbing HE
1 day7 hrs