KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law (general)

claims formally verified

Chinese translation: 采矿权


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mineral claim
Chinese translation:采矿权
Entered by: crowdparadise

13:53 Oct 25, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law (general)
English term or phrase: claims formally verified
the author have not had the legal status of mineral claims formally verified and rely on communication with respect to reporting of mineral title

在一份免责声明中提到皿全句什么意怿谢谢
tomu6526
mineral claim 采矿权
Explanation:
根据上下文,此处的mineral claim应为采矿权,而之后的mineral title应为矿业权。

全句意思应为:
作者并未正式验证采矿权的法律地位,而只是依据报道矿业权的信息。

http://www.pir.sa.gov.au/minerals/mining_regulation/frequent...
A mineral claim is a possessory title which is current for a non-renewable term of 1 year. It gives the holder an exclusive right to prospect for minerals within the claim area and to carry out any other exploratory operations that are approved in writing by the Director of Mines. It also authorises the holder to apply for a mining lease over the whole or part of the land within the claim.

The ownership of a mineral claim DOES NOT AUTHORISE:

1. the removal of more than 1 tonne of material;

2. the sale or disposal of any minerals recovered in the course of mining operations; or

3. the use of any minerals recovered for any commercial or industrial purpose.

http://www.lrn.cn/bookscollection/reports/200611/P0200611153...
在市场经济国家,矿业权评估的对象有两个比较规范的提法。一是矿业权(mining right,mining tenement,mining title 等)的评估,一是矿产资产(mineral property)的评估。
Selected response from:

crowdparadise
China
Grading comment
谢谢 这个更准确点
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3mineral claim 采矿权
crowdparadise
3正式认定的所有权
J.H. Wang


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
正式认定的所有权


Explanation:
claims 应该是所有权的意思,供参考

J.H. Wang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 31

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mineral claim 采矿权


Explanation:
根据上下文,此处的mineral claim应为采矿权,而之后的mineral title应为矿业权。

全句意思应为:
作者并未正式验证采矿权的法律地位,而只是依据报道矿业权的信息。

http://www.pir.sa.gov.au/minerals/mining_regulation/frequent...
A mineral claim is a possessory title which is current for a non-renewable term of 1 year. It gives the holder an exclusive right to prospect for minerals within the claim area and to carry out any other exploratory operations that are approved in writing by the Director of Mines. It also authorises the holder to apply for a mining lease over the whole or part of the land within the claim.

The ownership of a mineral claim DOES NOT AUTHORISE:

1. the removal of more than 1 tonne of material;

2. the sale or disposal of any minerals recovered in the course of mining operations; or

3. the use of any minerals recovered for any commercial or industrial purpose.

http://www.lrn.cn/bookscollection/reports/200611/P0200611153...
在市场经济国家,矿业权评估的对象有两个比较规范的提法。一是矿业权(mining right,mining tenement,mining title 等)的评估,一是矿产资产(mineral property)的评估。


    Reference: http://www.pir.sa.gov.au/minerals/mining_regulation/frequent...
    Reference: http://www.lrn.cn/bookscollection/reports/200611/P0200611153...
crowdparadise
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
谢谢 这个更准确点

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ritchest: 正式获得采矿权的法律地位
23 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  LoyalTrans
4 days
  -> Thanks!

agree  Joy-KC
21 days