KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law (general)

ReF N:1/87

Chinese translation: 参考(索引)编号


11:06 Apr 28, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: ReF N:1/87
this one appeared at the upper left corner of the letter,what’s meant by it ?thank you in advance!
Kevin Z
Chinese translation:参考(索引)编号
Explanation:
reference No
Selected response from:

Duobing Chen
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7参考(索引)编号
Duobing Chen
5 +2备查号
pastoral taylor
3 +1卷宗号uli1


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
ref n:1/87
参考(索引)编号


Explanation:
reference No

Duobing Chen
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pastoral taylor
21 mins

agree  Frank Wang: 后接“:1/87”
24 mins

agree  Gertrude Tsau
29 mins

agree  ADELLEBJ
3 hrs

agree  LoyalTrans
14 hrs

agree  Helen Li
16 hrs

agree  Liang Zhao
1 day2 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ref n:1/87
备查号


Explanation:
可译作备查号,索引号当然也应该是正确的。

pastoral taylor
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bin Tiede
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  LoyalTrans
13 hrs
  -> Thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ref n:1/87
卷宗号


Explanation:
reference no

uli1
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bin Tiede
2 hrs