KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law (general)

overall Gestalt of the international institution

Chinese translation: 整体完形的国际机构


17:10 Jul 11, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / international law
English term or phrase: overall Gestalt of the international institution
原文出处如下:
The increase in effective enforcement authority vested in international institutions thus functionally judicialises the very enforcement regime, and by the same token, the overall Gestalt of the international institution.
请问最后句话该怎么译?谢谢!
cdcsm
Chinese translation:整体完形的国际机构
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

Guei Lin
United States
Grading comment
thank u !
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4国际机构的整个架构shirley wang
4完整的国际机构 /整个国际机构Ritchest
3 +1整个完形的国际机构
karcsy
3整体完形的国际机构
Guei Lin


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
overall gestalt of the international institution
整个完形的国际机构


Explanation:
Gestalt - Wikipedia, the free encyclopediaDie Gestalt is a German word for form or shape. It is used in English to refer to a concept of 'wholeness' (see wiktionary). Gestalt may also refer to: ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gestalt - 17k - Cached - Similar pages
More results from en.wikipedia.org »

Sanno Park - Sanno L- [ Translate this page ]24 格式塔,完形Gestalt. 25 形状知觉Shape Perception. 26 轮廓Conotour .... KX70LW不含导线的重量为4g,便携盒和耳塞整体的重量是23g。随包装赠送3种不同型号的入耳 ...
sanno99.blog.163.com/ - 152k - Cached - Similar pages


karcsy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
12 hrs
  -> 感恩!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
overall gestalt of the international institution
完整的国际机构 /整个国际机构


Explanation:
完整的国际机构 /整个国际机构


Ritchest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 42

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
overall gestalt of the international institution
整体完形的国际机构


Explanation:
FYI

Guei Lin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
thank u !

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
overall gestalt of the international institution
国际机构的整个架构


Explanation:
http://dictionary.reference.com/browse/Gestalt
1. a configuration, pattern, or organized field having specific properties that cannot be derived from the summation of its component parts; a unified whole.

shirley wang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese