KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law (general)

primarily inductive, reality-driven reasoning, complementarily inductive...

Chinese translation: 以归纳为主、基于事实的推理 / 以归纳为辅、基于宪法的推理


11:45 Jul 12, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / international law
English term or phrase: primarily inductive, reality-driven reasoning, complementarily inductive...
primarily inductive, reality-driven reasoning, complementarily inductive, constitutional-law driven reasoning这些词条该如何翻译?从行文上看应该是方法论中的一些对应概念。但汉语里很难有这样的对应。
是否可以翻译为“这里采用基准归纳和现实推理的方法,同时本身并不排出附属归纳和宪性推论。”
This assumes a primarily inductive, reality-driven reasoning, while complementarily inductive, constitutional-law driven reasoning is not excluded per se
cdcsm
Chinese translation:以归纳为主、基于事实的推理 / 以归纳为辅、基于宪法的推理
Explanation:
采用以归纳为主、基于事实的推理,同时本身并不排除以归纳为辅、基于宪法的推理。
Selected response from:

orientalhorizon
Grading comment
thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4以归纳为主、基于事实的推理 / 以归纳为辅、基于宪法的推理
orientalhorizon
4初步归纳、基于事实的论证、补充归纳shirley wang


  

Answers


1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
初步归纳、基于事实的论证、补充归纳


Explanation:
觉得是这样翻译

shirley wang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
以归纳为主、基于事实的推理 / 以归纳为辅、基于宪法的推理


Explanation:
采用以归纳为主、基于事实的推理,同时本身并不排除以归纳为辅、基于宪法的推理。

orientalhorizon
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
thanks!