KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law (general)

freedom to operate opinions

Chinese translation: “自由使用权”意见


03:23 Sep 2, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: freedom to operate opinions
是律师给出的一种法律意见,告诉客户其产品是否会侵犯第三方的知识产权。
详细解释见:http://www.mildehoffberg.com/freedom_to_operate.htm
PSPing
Chinese translation:“自由使用权”意见
Explanation:
关于自由使用权的观点
Selected response from:

TRANS4CHINA
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4“自由使用权”意见TRANS4CHINA
4"通信自由"的法律意见Ritchest
3“自由操作”意见
Seang Chong


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
“自由操作”意见


Explanation:
我的看法。供参考。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2008-09-02 03:50:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lawyer to layout his opinion(s) on whether a product has the freedom to operate (without infringing the rights of the others)

Seang Chong
Malaysia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"通信自由"的法律意见


Explanation:

the freedom of communications, namely, the freedom to operate

通信自由法. Law on Freedom of Communication.


Justices of the Constitutional Court,Judicial Yuan-Interpretations - 繁 - [ 转为简体网页 ]We are of the opinion that this matter should be heard since it is consistent ... embodies the freedom of communications, namely, the freedom to operate or ...
www.judicial.gov.tw/constitutionalcourt/EN/p03_01.asp?expno... - 56k - 网页快照 - 类似网页

中国信息年鉴ICC Principles for Responsible Deployment and Operation of Electronic Product ..... 通信自由法. Law on Freedom of Communication. 1986年10月1日. 电子签名法 ...
www.cia.org.cn/xxc/xxc_index_70.htm - 314k - 网页快照 - 类似网页


Ritchest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 42

29 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
“自由使用权”意见


Explanation:
关于自由使用权的观点


    Reference: http://www.patentlens.net/daisy/patentlens/2768.html
    Reference: http://www.schwabe.com/china_ippracticegroup.html
TRANS4CHINA
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 24