KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law (general)

clear-cut cases

Chinese translation: 易于界定的案例/界定清楚的案例


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clear-cut cases
Chinese translation:易于界定的案例/界定清楚的案例
Entered by: Li Rui

08:56 Feb 16, 2009
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: clear-cut cases
原文为“Interim injunctions are normally only granted in clear cut cases where the patent is reasonably likely to be found to be valid and infringed.”

谢谢!
Kinkin
易于界定的案例/界定清楚的案例
Explanation:
FYI
因为专利权这种无形资产可能存在着难于界定范围的情况,所以这里专指对那些界定清楚,范围明晰的的专利权保护才会授予"Interim injunctions"。
Selected response from:

Li Rui
China
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6易于界定的案例/界定清楚的案例
Li Rui
4 +1明確的案例
Shirley Chen
4清晰明确的个案windmuse
3 +1案情清楚
karcsy


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
案情清楚


Explanation:
案情清楚/确实无疑/鲜明/明确

中国考研网考研英语时文阅读:Poor Grade For Vouchers - [ Translate this page ]... suspect the more clear-cut Cleveland case might prod it into action. .... 尽管美国最高法院拒绝审理几起选校案件,法律专家怀疑案情清楚的克利夫兰教育券案 ...
www.chinakaoyan.com/print.php/3045 - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

clear-cut in Chinese, how to say clear-cut 中文词典翻译clear-cut ... - [ Translate this page ]2. adjective 清楚的,毫不含糊的,确实无疑的,明确的,鲜明的,果断的 ... 1. adj [clear cut when postpositive] definite; not vague. a clear-cut proposal ...
www.nciku.com/search/en/detail/clear-cut/1702346 - 48k - Cached - Similar pages

karcsy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chica nueva: clear-cut = clear in meaning (意思)清楚的; 明白的 eg We now have clear-cut plans for future action. 我们现在对将来的行动有了明确的计划。(朗文进阶词典)
11 hrs
  -> 感恩!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
易于界定的案例/界定清楚的案例


Explanation:
FYI
因为专利权这种无形资产可能存在着难于界定范围的情况,所以这里专指对那些界定清楚,范围明晰的的专利权保护才会授予"Interim injunctions"。

Li Rui
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Zhang
6 hrs
  -> Thank you, Henry Cheung!

agree  Hamish Young
8 hrs
  -> Thank you,Hamish Young

agree  chica nueva: clear-cut = clear in meaning (意思)清楚的; 明白的 eg We now have clear-cut plans for future action. 我们现在对将来的行动有了明确的计划。(朗文进阶词典)
11 hrs
  -> Thank you, Lai an

agree  Guei Lin
1 day22 hrs
  -> Thank you, Guei Lin

agree  Yurek
2 days4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Yurek Zhang!

agree  TRANS4CHINA
2 days20 hrs
  -> Thank you, Mingle Ji!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
明確的案例


Explanation:
Just one more wording suggestion for you to choose from.

"At present, the boundary of medical treatment is not always clear-cut, it is necessary to make a concrete and detailed criterion。Comparing the patent laws, examination guidelines and case laws relating to methods of medical treatment between EPO, China, Japan and Taiwan, some basic principles and general judgment standards as to what should be considered for the examination of such patent applications may be established."
...「現階段,醫療處理的界線未盡明確,建立具體而詳盡的準則乃為必要。比較歐洲專利局、大陸、日本與台灣的專利法規、審查基準及相關判例,或可找出審查該類專利申請案時應予考量的某些基本原則與一般判斷基準。」《診斷、治療、手術方法專利之審查-國際法規基準比較與實務問題探討》- 張仁平
http://www.google.com.tw/search?q=cache:0s8oFUqGbsgJ:pcm.tip...

..."By taking a clear-cut position on a number of controversial economic issues. ..."
「..並在一系列的爭議性經濟議題上採取明確的立場,以努力重建投資者的信心。 」 《86年高考公證人「英文」試題暨擬答》
http://ddll20808272512gxismzhywdszyjmgyjdt.files.wordpress.c...

"...Yet fortunately, while there might be a lack of clear-cut legal guideline concerning the problem of the provisions governing the forbidden to compete within the same industry after an individual resigns form whose job in Taiwan..."
「...但值得慶幸的是,雖我國關於離職後競業禁止約款之問題,欠缺明確之法律規範,惟法院似已有一定程度之共識,如何處理離職後競業禁止以兼顧雇主與勞工的權益實為重要之課題。...」
..."Taiwan has presented, for the first time, five clear-cut review criteria, through its ruling, Ref. (1996) Labor Complaint No. 78..."
「...實務方面於台北地方法院八十五年勞訴字第七八號判決首見提出明確的五項審查標準,...」 《勞工離職後競業禁止之研究》-許慧貞
http://74.125.47.132/search?q=cache:ftIBDCK84KAJ:thesis.lib....



Shirley Chen
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 138

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chica nueva: clear-cut = clear in meaning (意思)清楚的; 明白的 eg We now have clear-cut plans for future action. 我们现在对将来的行动有了明确的计划。(朗文进阶词典)
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, lai an.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
清晰明确的个案


Explanation:
adj.
1. Distinctly and sharply defined or outlined.
2. Not ambiguous; clear and obvious.
Synonym: apparent



    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/clear-cut
windmuse
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4