KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law/Patents

the availability of a sufficient...

Chinese translation: 提供足够数量的...的可能性


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the availability of a sufficient...
Chinese translation:提供足够数量的...的可能性
Entered by: Smartrans He

12:01 Mar 20, 2002
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: the availability of a sufficient...
the availability of a sufficient number of age, cognitive adn language peers of similar abilities which may be met by consolidating services into a local plan area-wide program or providing placement pursuant to Section 56361.
shcheong
Singapore
提供足够数量的...的可能性
Explanation:

中文没有与 "availability" 相应的简单的名词。如果译为“可获得性”,行文比较困难。
所以,建议根据上下文变通处理。

例如:

获取足够数量的...的可能性

或者

有条件获得足够数量的...

Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2提供足够数量的...的可能性
Xiaoping Fu
4"具有足够的......" "可有足够的......来"Sunshine Wang


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
提供足够数量的...的可能性


Explanation:

中文没有与 "availability" 相应的简单的名词。如果译为“可获得性”,行文比较困难。
所以,建议根据上下文变通处理。

例如:

获取足够数量的...的可能性

或者

有条件获得足够数量的...



Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinexpert
2 hrs

agree  daniel Xu
14 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"具有足够的......" "可有足够的......来"


Explanation:
"the availability of a sufficient..." = "具有足够的......"
我想 "the availability of a sufficient number...which may be met by" 可以译为
"具有足够数量的......能够用来" or, "可有足够数量的......来"

Sunshine Wang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 94