KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law/Patents

‘aaa’s bbb Technology’ and ‘bbb’ do not denote a product or component in their

Chinese translation: aaa公司的bbb技术和bbb名称本身目前和将来并不一定表示


08:26 May 30, 2002
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: ‘aaa’s bbb Technology’ and ‘bbb’ do not denote a product or component in their
‘aaa’s bbb Technology’ and ‘bbb’ do not denote a product or component in their own right necessarily, now or in the future. bbb does not exist as a platform component currently, nor is it intended to feature in any upcoming aaa OS release. Current partnerships and or agreements with aaa do not give access to, or rights over, the bbb concept or any resultant technology product.
yilihe
Chinese translation:aaa公司的bbb技术和bbb名称本身目前和将来并不一定表示
Explanation:
某种产品或组件。bbb目前不是平台组件,也不准备将其纳入任何将要发布的aaa操作系统中。与aaa公司结成的现有伙伴关系或达成的协议并不授予对bbb概念或其技术产品的使用权或其它权利。
Selected response from:

Lichun E
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7aaa公司的bbb技术和bbb名称本身目前和将来并不一定表示Lichun E
4 +2就其本身而言
Xiaoping Fu
4 +1‘aaa公司的bbb技术’和‘bbb’...
Kevin Yang


  

Answers


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
aaa公司的bbb技术和bbb名称本身目前和将来并不一定表示


Explanation:
某种产品或组件。bbb目前不是平台组件,也不准备将其纳入任何将要发布的aaa操作系统中。与aaa公司结成的现有伙伴关系或达成的协议并不授予对bbb概念或其技术产品的使用权或其它权利。

Lichun E
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 156
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  surfish: 产品和组件前面有“本身拥有的”限制
1 hr

agree  Zhoudan
12 hrs

agree  Libin PhD
2 days21 hrs

agree  zhiyu liu
4 days

agree  Chinoise
5 days

agree  zwcorp
5 days

agree  mint
7 days

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
‘aaa公司的bbb技术’和‘bbb’...


Explanation:
lichune's version is pretty good. But I like to say it this way:

‘aaa公司的bbb技术’和‘bbb’凭其本身的情况在目前和将来均不一定表示某种产品或组件。bbb目前不是平台组件,也不准备在任何即将推出的aaa操作系统中充当重要部件。与aaa公司的现有伙伴关系和/或达成的协议并不授予对bbb概念或任何综合技术产品的使用许可或各种权利。

in one's own right = through the force of one's own skills and qualifications.




Kevin Yang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 346

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Limin Chi
1 day5 hrs

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
就其本身而言


Explanation:
无论是现在还是将来,就其本身而言,AAA公司BBB技术和BBB都不必然地指一种产品或部件。BBB 目前不是作为平台部件存在,将来也不打算在任何新推出的操作系统中附加这一技术。AAA 公司现有的合作者及或所签订的合同,并不自然拥有有对BBB 概念的共享权,也不拥有对在这一概念基础上开发出来的技术产品的任何权利。



Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kevin Yang: Brother, you always have a better way to say it!;-)
9 hrs
  -> Thank you, kevin.

agree  Limin Chi: This is the best of the three versions.
22 hrs
  -> Thank you.