KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law/Patents

trust no man

Chinese translation: 不要轻信他人


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trust no man
Chinese translation:不要轻信他人
Entered by: Donglai Lou

10:02 Dec 31, 2002
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / stuff
English term or phrase: trust no man
trust no man
jennifer
不要轻信他人
Explanation:
or literally 不要信任男人
Selected response from:

Donglai Lou
China
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6不要轻信他人
Donglai Lou
4人是不可信的Lu Yi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
不要轻信他人


Explanation:
or literally 不要信任男人

Donglai Lou
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 528
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Scott Li
5 mins

agree  Raymond Chu
2 hrs

agree  Chinoise
11 hrs

agree  zhiyu liu
12 hrs

agree  Li-chuan Yen: I think saying 男人 is better here.
1 day18 hrs

agree  hjl
4 days

2 days15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
人是不可信的


Explanation:
人是不可信的

Lu Yi
China
PRO pts in pair: 12