KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law/Patents

Business Ethics

Chinese translation: 企业道德


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Business Ethics
Chinese translation:企业道德
Entered by: Vera Baras

16:13 Jul 4, 2003
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Business Ethics
This Code of Business Ethics (this “Code”) includes rules regarding individual and peer responsibilities, as well as responsibilities to our employees, customers, suppliers, directors, shareholders, and the public.
Vera Baras
企业道德守则
Explanation:
企业道德守则
Selected response from:

Carrie Chen
Grading comment
Thank you very much for the answer and for providing a translation for the word "code".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9坝穨笵紈 (Big 5)diwawa
5 +3企业道德规范
Donglai Lou
5企业道德守则
Carrie Chen


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
企业道德规范


Explanation:
企业道德规范

Donglai Lou
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 528

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
10 mins

agree  Danbing HE
15 hrs

agree  Chinexpert
2 days9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
企业道德守则


Explanation:
企业道德守则

Carrie Chen
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Grading comment
Thank you very much for the answer and for providing a translation for the word "code".

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
坝穨笵紈 (Big 5)


Explanation:
坝穨笵紈 is an generally accepted term


    202.130.245.40/chinese/PI-c/218026.htm
diwawa
United States

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francis Fine
1 hr

agree  xxxchance
1 hr

agree  Summit
2 hrs

agree  Java Kuang
20 hrs

agree  dontix
1 day20 hrs

agree  Ray Luo: Big5) 坝 穨 戮 穨 笵 紈
1 day23 hrs

agree  Weiyong
2 days6 hrs

agree  Chinexpert
2 days8 hrs

agree  Philip Tang: I feel this is the most accurate answer, the choosen answer, when translate back into English should mean "code of business ethics" and that is not what the question asked!
3 days9 hrs