KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law/Patents

Assumption of Obligations Agreement

Chinese translation: 法定义务和法律责任承担协定书


12:40 Jul 10, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Assumption of Obligations Agreement
Shareholders will execute a Guaranty and Assumption of Obligations Agreement to be furnished by Duraclean.
zwcorp
Chinese translation:法定义务和法律责任承担协定书
Explanation:
Y'all can pretty it up a little, OK?
Selected response from:

Terry Thatcher Waltz, Ph.D.
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1法定义务和法律责任承担协定书
Terry Thatcher Waltz, Ph.D.
5義務﹝責任﹞承擔合同Raymond Chu


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assumption of obligations agreement
法定义务和法律责任承担协定书


Explanation:
Y'all can pretty it up a little, OK?

Terry Thatcher Waltz, Ph.D.
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 316
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Weiyong
9 hrs
  -> Xiexie!

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
義務﹝責任﹞承擔合同


Explanation:
"Obligations" may be either legal or contractual, or both. Here, I think it means contractual obligations rather than legal obligations.

Raymond Chu
Taiwan
PRO pts in pair: 107