KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law/Patents

moral rights

Chinese translation: 人格权利,精神权利


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:moral rights
Chinese translation:人格权利,精神权利
Entered by: iLen

09:08 Nov 11, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: moral rights
Supplier hereby irrevocably and unconditionally assigns to and, in the case of moral rights, waives in favour of XXXX, and shall procure that each of the Supplier Personnel assigns to and waives in favor of XXXX, all right, title and interest in and to the same.

moral rights 是指知识产权吗
iLen
China
人格权利,精神权利
Explanation:
作者精神权利(moral right)是著作权的基本内容之一, 它包括署名权(right
to claim authorship)、发表权(right to publishwork)和保护作品完整权(right to
the integrity of work)(注:我国《著作权法》第7条还规定了修改权 。。。。
Selected response from:

Danbing HE
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1人格权利,精神权利
Danbing HE
3版权
English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
人格权利,精神权利


Explanation:
作者精神权利(moral right)是著作权的基本内容之一, 它包括署名权(right
to claim authorship)、发表权(right to publishwork)和保护作品完整权(right to
the integrity of work)(注:我国《著作权法》第7条还规定了修改权 。。。。

Danbing HE
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 628

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiang Ding
2 days10 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
版权


Explanation:
copyrights


    Reference: http://en2.wikipedia.org/wiki/Moral+rights
English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 661