KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Linguistics

digital content presentation and control..

Chinese translation: 数字内容演示和控制/管理功能


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:digital content presentation and control..
Chinese translation:数字内容演示和控制/管理功能
Entered by: Shang

15:48 Aug 7, 2004
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Linguistics
English term or phrase: digital content presentation and control..
their browsers enable manufacturers of consumer electronics devices to quickly and simply develop standards-based user interfaces, and to incorporate digital content presentation and control into their products.
Hsin
United Kingdom
数字内容演示和控制/管理功能
Explanation:
数字内容演示和控制/管理功能
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
Many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3数字内容演示和控制/管理功能
Shang
3 +1数字信息的演示和管理
Edward LIU
3数位内容展示与调节
Chinoise


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
数位内容展示与调节


Explanation:
数位内容展示与调节


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-07 16:13:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.acc.ncku.edu.tw/chinese/course/會計師業務/蕭教授2--digita...


    Reference: http://www.acc.ncku.edu.tw/chinese/course/%E6%9C%83%E8%A8%88...
Chinoise
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
数字信息的演示和管理


Explanation:
数字信息的演示和管理

Edward LIU
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
15 mins

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
数字内容演示和控制/管理功能


Explanation:
数字内容演示和控制/管理功能

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
2 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  clearwater: 或者 数字内容显示和控制功能
7 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Lu Zou
9 hrs
  -> thanks!